July 05, 2022

Anjana Bhowmick Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 9, 2018

Short Biography

Anjana Bhowmick was born on 30-12-1944 in Cooch Behar in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress.


Other Name: Arati Bhowmik
Appearance: Bengali

Anjana Bhowmick Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Anil Sharma. The couple has two daughters named Nilanjana Sharma and Chandana Sharma. Film Actor and former cricketer Jisshu Sengupta is her son-in-law. 

Daughter Nilanjana Sharma
Daughter Chandana Sharma

Life's Important Dates Of Anjana Bhowmick

Anjana Bhowmick Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 6months, 5 days old age Anjana Bhowmick will turn 78 on 30 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 24 days, 17 hours,27 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anjana Bhowmick has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 10
    13%