October 03, 2022

Anil Thadani (AA Films) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 3, 2021

Short Biography

Anil Thadani was born on 03-10-1968 in Delhi, India. He is an Indian Film Distributor, Film Director, Entrepreneur, Managing Director, CEO & Founder of AA Films, a motion picture distribution company that was established in 1993.


Other Name: Anil Kundan Thadani, Anil K Thadani
Other Professions: Film Director Entrepreneur Managing Director CEO Founder
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi Telugu

Anil Thadani Popular Videos

Anil Thadani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to film director father Kundan Thadani and costume designer mother Reshma K. Thadani. On 22-02-2004, he married actress Raveena Tandon. Together they have a daughter named Rasha Thadani (Born: 2005) and a son named Ranbir Thadani (Born: 2007). He was first married to Natasha Sippy daughter of film producer Romu N. Sippy.

Wife Raveena Tandon

Life's Important Dates Of Anil Thadani

Anil Thadani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Anil Thadani's birthday. He has turned 54 from 53.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anil Thadani has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%