May 21, 2022

Angelo Poffo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 17, 2019

Short Biography

Angelo Poffo was born on 10-04-1925 in Downers Grove in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Wrestler & Promoter.


Other Name: Angelo John Poffo
Other Professions: Promoter

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 04-03-2010 in Sarasota in the state of Florida, India at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY 4 March,2010 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Sarasota, Florida
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Angelo Poffo

Angelo Poffo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Angelo Poffo was 84 years 10 months & 24 days old age.