May 21, 2022

Ahmed Kathrada Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 21, 2018

Short Biography

Ahmed Kathrada was born on 21-08-1929 in Schweizer-Reneke, North West, South Africa. He was a South African Politician & Activist.


Other Name: Ahmed Mohamed Kathrada, Kathy
Other Professions: Activist

Ahmed Kathrada Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ahmed Kathrada died on 28-03-2017 in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa. He died due to the complications of a cerebral embolism at a medical center.

DEATHDAY 28 March,2017 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Johannesburg, Gauteng
DEATH COUNTRY South Africa

Ahmed Kathrada Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Gujarati Bohra Family. He has five siblings. He was married to Barbara Hogan till his death.

Wife Barbara Hogan

Life's Important Dates Of Ahmed Kathrada

Ahmed Kathrada Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ahmed Kathrada was 87 years 7months & 7 days old age.